WELCOME TO RAPID PLAS 

Privacy Policy

1. DEFINITIONS
The following words have the following meanings in this policy unless the contrary intention appears:

  • “We”, “Our” or “Us” means Rapid Plas Pty Limited (ACN 109 135 908) its successors, assigns, employees, servants and agents.
  • "You" or Your” means the person Using Our Website, sending Information to Us by any means, or anyone doing so on Your behalf.

2. OUR COMMITMENT TO MAINTAINING YOUR PRIVACY
We are bound by the requirements of National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when We deal with Your personal information. We value Your rights to keep personal information private. This policy discloses Our information collection and dissemination practices for Our Websites and Our customer service data bases.


3. COLLECTION
We will collect Your personal information where it is required to enable Us to perform Our business activities and functions, including, but not limited to, promotional activities, product development and account management.


4. REGISTRATION
Product or User registration (where applicable) allows You to take advantage of the services We provide. Whilst registration is completely optional, certain features and benefits may not be available to You if You elect not to register. You may request that Your personal information is amended or deleted by contacting Us.


5. COMMUNICATIONS FROM US
We may provide You with information about products, special offers or services by email, fax or post. You may opt out from receiving any further information from Us at any time. We do not disclose Your personal information to third parties outside of Our organisation.


6. STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of Our data storage systems and to protect Your personal information. In addition, Our employees and relevant contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information that We hold. Despite the steps We take to protect information, We will not be held responsible for any loss or events arising from unauthorised access of Your personal information.


7. CONTACT DETAILS
If You have any questions or feedback about this privacy policy, Your dealings with Us or experiences with Our Website, please contact Us at sales@rapidplas.com.au or by phoning 1800 816 299.